Kerala Public School - Kadma
"Main akela hi chala tha janib-e-manzil magar log aate gaye karvaan banta gaya"
- Late A.P.R Nair(Chairman, K.P.S)

Academics-2017-18

INDO NEPAL INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT

1st Position
CHANDAN NAG, LOKESH MAHATO

9 SIDE FEDERATION FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT FOR NATIONAL

LOKESH MAHATO, TUSHAR SRIVASTAVA, LOKESH MURMU, VISHNU SHARAT, GOLU PANDEY, SANJAY SHIT, RAJEEV GOPE, JATIN SAHU, AMANULHA, SAHEB HEMBRAM (PROJECT SCHOOL)

DISTRICT CHESS TOURNAMENT

RAHUL KAR, TUSHAR DEY, ASHMIT TRIPATHY, NIKHIL THAKUR, GOURAB DAS

AMTURE NINE SIDE FEDERATION CUP OF INDIA

CHANDAN NAG, LOKESH MAHATO

DATE CONDUCTED BY
/
HELD AT
EVENTS LEVEL RANK PARTICIPANT
03.07.2017 ASISC INTER SCHOOL CREATIVE WRITING CREATIVE WRITING INTER 1ST VISHNU SHARAT
03.07.2017 ASISC INTER SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION ENGLISH DEBATE INTER 3RD RAHUL GORAI / NISHA SINGH
06.08.2017 SINGHBHUM JILA HINDI SAHITYA SAMMELAN DANCE 2ND SONAL SINGH, PRIYANSHU MISHRA, KRITIKA SINGH, SHRUTI MAHATO, SANGEETA, KASHISH, SNIGDHA, PAYAL
12.08.2017 PRAYAS 2017 INTER SCHOOL COMPETITIONS SCOPERTA INTER 2ND ANURAG, RAJ BAIBHAV, ABHISHEK, VAIBHAO, DIPTONIL, ARCHIT
05.08.2017 TULSI BHAWAN INTER SCHOOL DESH BHAKTI COMPETITION DESH BHAKTI GEET INTER 1ST GURPREET SINGH, SOURAV SARKAR, AKSHARIK SARKAR, NIYATI BHUSHAL, NAVNEETA NAHA, YOGSHA SARKAR, SHASHANK DUBEY, ASHMIT TRIPATHY, MUSKAN SRIVASTAVA, APURVA MAHATO, KANISHKA PANDEY, TANUSHREE
19.08.2017 MONSOON MAGIC INTER SCHOOL PAPER DRESS MAKING INTER 2ND ROSHAN NISHAD, ARYAN MAHAPATRA
THREE (3) DIMENSIONAL PAPER ART INTER 1ST LIZA KUMARI
COMIC STRIP DESIGNING WITH STORY INTER 1ST KHIZIR AHMAD, SAIKAT SUKAI
21.08.2017 LOK SAMARPAN (N.G.O) DANCE COMPETITION 3RD PAYAL MEHRA, SONAL SINGH, PRIYANSHU, SHRUTI, KRITHIKA SINGH, ANUSHKA SINGH, SNIGDHA, SANGEETA
25.08.2017 TO 27.08.2017 TAJ GROUP OF JAMSHEDPUR DRAMA FESTIVAL (INTER SCHOOL) DRAMA INTER 1ST VAIBHAV, RADHIKA, ANTARA, GITA, PARI, FARHEEN, PRIYANSHU, SURYAMUKHI, VIKAS, MANORANJAN, PRIYANSHU, PURNIMA, MANISHANKAR, SAHIL, ANAMIKA
27.11.2017 TO 29.11.2017 ALL INDIA BASIS INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION BY JAYLAXMI NATYA KALA MANDIRAM SHORT PLAY
(OVERALL BEST DRAMA)
INTER 3RD 15 PARTICIPANTS (CLASS III TO XII)
SHORT PLAY
(OVERALL BEST DIALOGUE DELIVERY)
INTER 3RD
SHORT PLAY
BEST DIRECTOR AWARD
INTER 2ND MS. VASANTI DEV
SHORT PLAY
BEST ACTOR
INTER 2ND VAIBHAV NAGELIA
FOLK DANCE INTER 1ST MOUPI SARKAR
20.12.2017 TO 21.12.2017 INTER KPS YOUTH FESTIVAL 59 EVENTS INTER 1ST 14 PRIZES
2ND 14 PRIZES
3RD 12 PRIZES
16.12.2017 TO 17.12.2017 24TH KOLHAN INTER DISTRICT SCHOOL / CLUBS TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 TAEKWONDO INTER 1ST RITIKA MISHRA, SHARDA SHARAT
2ND ASWANI GUPTA
3RD AMAN KR. RAJAK, JANVI KUMARI, MEGHA, JIGISHA DUTTA, NIRVIKA MURMU, KAUSHAL, RAJESH SINGH, RISHIKA SHARMA, KHUSHI KUMARI, SAMARPITA VERMA
16.02.2018 ISL (INTERNATIONAL STUDENT LEAGUE) ON LINE TEST INTERNATIONAL 1ST ISHA CHOUDHARY
2ND ADWIN C.M
3RD MADHURI SINGH
SPORTS
01.04.2017 JHARKHAND STATE AIR PISTOL AIR PISTOL STATE 3RD ESHANA SEN
02.05.2017 TO 04.05.2017 JOGGA INTER SCHOOL CHESS TOURNAMENT CHESS (JR) INTER 3RD RAHUL KAR
07.05.2017 TO 12.05.2017 AMTURE NINE SIDE FEDERATION CUP OF INDIA FOOTBALL STATE 1ST (JHARKHAND TEAM WINNER) CHANDAN NAG, LOKESH MAHATO
16.06.2017 TO 18.06.2017 INDO NEPAL INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT FOOTBALL INTERNATIONAL 1ST CHANDAN NAG, LOKESH MAHATO
29.07.2017 TO 31.07.2017 CARMEL SUMMIT INTER SCHOOL TEAM CHESS TOURNAMENT CHESS INTER 1ST (TEAM WINNER) SANCHIT MUKHERJEE, RAHUL KAR, TUSHER DEY, ANUBHAV DAS
18.08.2017 TO 19.08.2017 ASISC ZONAL ATHLETICS MEET ATHLETICS
(JAVLIN / DISCUSS THROW)
ZONAL 1ST RAHUL PANDEY
2ND JITENDRA KUMAR, LALIT TANDI
ATHLETICS
(100 M)
2ND P.URWASHI RAO, P.AYUSHI RAO
ATHLETICS
(LONG JUMP)
1ST EISHA SONKAR,
01.08.2017 TO 08.08.2017 9 SIDE FEDERATION FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT FOR NATIONAL FOOTBALL NATIONAL 1ST (JHARKHAND WINNER) LOKESH MAHATO, TUSHAR SRIVASTAVA, LOKESH MURMU, VISHNU SHARAT, GOLU PANDEY, SANJAY SHIT, RAJEEV GOPE, JATIN SAHU, AMANULHA, SAHEB HEMBRAM (PROJECT SCHOOL)
08.08.2017 TO 11.08.2017 ASISC ZONAL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT FOOTBALL ZONAL 2ND LOKESH MAHATO, CHANDAN NAG, MD. SHAHRUKH ALAM, HARDIK KUMAR, JEEVESH MAHATO, ANKIT KUMAR, SAMIRAN DEB, AMAN PRASAD, ANKIT RAJAK, ABHISHEK BANERJEE, RAKESH JENA, SOURAV SARKAR
01.09.2017 TO 03.09.2017 DISTRICT CHESS TOURNAMENT CHESS DISTRICT 1ST RAHUL KAR, TUSHAR DEY, ASHMIT TRIPATHY, NIKHIL TAKHUR, GOURAB DAS
22.09.2017 ASISC REGIONAL VOLLEY BALL TOURNAMENT VOLLEYBALL REGIONAL 2ND EISHA SONKAR, AASTHA KUMARI
16.10.2017 TO 18.10.2017 ASISC REGIONAL ATHLETICS DISCUSS THROW REGIONAL 2ND RAHUL PANDEY
JAVLIN THROW 2ND JITENDRA KUMAR, LALIT TANDI
100 M RELAY (BOYS) 2ND SAIF ALAM
100 M RELAY (GIRLS) 3RD P.URWASHI RAO, P.AYUSHI RAO
27.11.2017 INTER KPS KABBADI TOURNAMENT KABBADI INTER 2ND NIKHIL SONKAR, SOUMYA DEEP BARIK, SANJAY JHA, ANKIT SINGH, AYUSH RAJ, AYUSH SINGH SARDAR, SHUBHASH, RUPAM, MUKTI, SHIVAM, LALIT TANDI, ROHIT KR. SAW
28.11.2017 TO 29.11.2017 INTER KPS TENNIS CRICKET MATCH TENNIS CRICKET MATCH INTER 2ND PIYUSH KUMAR, TUSHAR SRIVASTAV, IMRAN, ABHISHEK HIMANSHU, AMAN SINKU, AYUSH RAJ, VISHNU SHARAT, NIKHIL KUMAR, LALIT TANDI, JITENDRA KUMAR, ROHAN KUMAR, ABHIJEET GANGULY, VIVEK BHARADWAJ, SHIVAM, PRASENJIT CHANDA
09.12.2017 INTER KPS CHESS TOURNAMENT CHESS TOURNAMENT INTER 1ST SANCHIT MUKHERJEE, RAHUL KAR, TUSHER DEY, KALPANA TIWARY

Academics-2017-18

TOPPERS LIST (ICSE – 2017) Science

1st 2nd 3rd
ADITYA KUMAR BISWAJEET DAS ABHIRUP CHAKRABORTY
94.2 % 93.8 % 93.6 %
TOPPERS LIST (ICSE – 2017) Commerce

1st 2nd 3rd
SHILPI CHOWDHARY SONY KUMARI ANKIT KUMAR SOURAV SARKAR
88.2 % 83.6 % 82.6 %  82.6 %

TOPPERS LIST (ISC – 2017) Pure-Science

1st 2nd 3rd
     
ANSHUMAN PARASAR ADITYA PATHAK SNEHA SINGH
95 % 94.75 % 93.75 %

 

TOPPERS LIST (ISC – 2017) Bio-Science

1st 2nd 3rd
     
MOHIT DAS RANJANA GANESH SNEHA VERMA
97.25 % 89.5 % 82.5  %

TOPPERS LIST (ISC – 2017) Commerce

1st 2nd 3rd
     
SHIVANGI SHRIVASTAVA ROUNAK SINGH PANESAR SHWETA KUMARI SINGH
90.5  % 88.75 % 86.25 %

TOPPERS LIST (ISC – 2017) Arts

1st 2nd 3rd
     
KUMARI SMITA PANDEY SOMA DAS SOURAV GUPTA
84.00 % 78.00 % 75.00 %